American football · Games · Today · NFL standings · College football standings
Cleveland Browns
AFC · AFC North · 4-2
Team analysis
- Strength: Sacks per game 3.2 (#4 of 32)
- Strength: Points allowed per game 20.3 (#9 of 32)
- Weakness: Third downs converted 31% (#32 of 32)
- Weakness: Points scored per game 17.7 (#28 of 32)
- Weakness: Yards per play 4.53 (#29 of 32)
- Weakness: Red-zone trips scored 46% (#30 of 32)
Next games
- Tennessee Titans vs Cleveland Browns · Week 7 · 25 Oct
- Pittsburgh Steelers vs Cleveland Browns · Week 8 · 1 Nov
- New Orleans Saints vs Cleveland Browns · Week 9 · 8 Nov
- Cleveland Browns vs Houston Texans · Week 10 · 15 Nov
- Cleveland Browns vs Las Vegas Raiders · Week 12 · 29 Nov
- Cleveland Browns vs Cincinnati Bengals · Week 13 · 6 Dec
- Cleveland Browns vs Atlanta Falcons · Week 14 · 13 Dec
- New York Giants vs Cleveland Browns · Week 15 · 20 Dec
Results
- Cleveland Browns vs Baltimore Ravens · Week 6 · 18 Oct · 13–10
- New York Jets vs Cleveland Browns · Week 5 · 11 Oct · 17–12
- Cleveland Browns vs Pittsburgh Steelers · Week 4 · 2 Oct · 27–24
- Cleveland Browns vs Carolina Panthers · Week 3 · 27 Sept · 21–18
- Tampa Bay Buccaneers vs Cleveland Browns · Week 2 · 20 Sept · 19–23
- Jacksonville Jaguars vs Cleveland Browns · Week 1 · 13 Sept · 34–10